Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Natalie Trice Communications are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, via thus website will be processed by us.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the data controller is Natalie Trice of 26 Cokhaven Road, Bishopsteignton, Devon, TQ14 9RQ.

Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

Contents

 

  • What information do we collect about you?
  • How will we use the information about you?
  • Marketing
  • Access to your information and correction
  • Security of personal information
  • Cookies
  • Other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us

What information do we collect about you?

We collect information about you when you register with us or place an order for our products or services. We also collect information when you voluntarily complete

customer surveys, provide feedback and participate in competitions. Website usage information is collected using cookies.

How will we use the information about you?

We collect information about you to process your order, and, if you agree, to email you about other events, products and services we think may be of interest to you.

We use your information collected from the website to personalise your repeat visits to our website.

Natalie Trice Communications will not share your information for marketing

purposes with companies outside of our business.

In processing your order, we may send your details to, and also use information from, credit reference agencies and fraud prevention agencies.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at a later date. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your information to other members of the team. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

Access to your information and correction

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of your personal information, please email us at natalietrice@natalietrice.co.uk. Please note, we may make a small charge for this service.

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.

Security of personal information

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse, or alteration of your personal information.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

For further information visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a small number of cases some of our website features may not function as a result.

Other websites

Our website does contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to THIS website, so if you link to other websites from here, you should read their privacy policies.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this we b page. This privacy policy was last updated on 25 May 2018.

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you:

Email: natalietrice@natalietrice.co.uk

Phone: 07825 615303

Postal Address: 26 Cokhaven Road, Bishopsteignton, Devon, TQ14 9RQ.